W3162-24F040 Deployable mast systems RFP
W3162-24F040 Systèmes de mâts déployables DDP
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada, on behalf of the Department of National Defence, is seeking proposals for deployable mast systems including antenna caps, floor plate mounts, and carrier bags. The equipment will be delivered to Montreal, Quebec as specified in the detailed requirements.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in defense-related equipment manufacturing and supply should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5090192670-Doc5090298487
- Solicitation Number
- WS5090192670
- Publication Date
- Mar 26, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 4, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 43221706; 43221727; 43221729
- UNSPSC Description
- Radio antennas; Antenna accessory; Portable antenna
Trade Agreements
Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Montréal