ExpiredGoodsAmended (4x)

Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC) furniture, Waterloo

Emploi et Développement social Canada (EDSC) meubles, Waterloo

Description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and Buyandsell posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted on May 26th, 2025 by 02:00PM EST. All bids submitted after 02:00PM EST will result in the bid being declared non-responsive.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking bids for furniture procurement for Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC) in Waterloo. Bidders must submit all required documents by May 26th, 2025 at 2:00 PM EST to be considered.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in supplying office and institutional furniture should consider bidding.

office furnituregovernment procurementfurniture supplyworkplace solutions
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5090201264-Doc5133289251
Solicitation Number
WS5090201264
Publication Date
Apr 23, 2025
Closing Date
May 26, 2025
Expected Start
Apr 30, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
56000000
UNSPSC Description
Furniture and Furnishings

Trade Agreements

Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Canas, Jessica (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

jessica.canas@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Ontario (except NCR)