ExpiredGoods

RFP Standard Dose Annual Influenza Vaccine

DDP vaccin antigrippal annuel à dose standard

Description

This bid solicitation is for Standard Dose Annual Influenza Vaccine. Canada will award up to a maximum of two contracts. Resulting contracts will be from the date of Contract award to March 31, 2026, plus two (2) additional one-year option periods.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking suppliers for the Standard Dose Annual Influenza Vaccine. They plan to award up to two contracts, with terms lasting until March 31, 2026, and possible extensions for two additional one-year periods.

Ideal For

Pharmaceutical manufacturers or distributors specializing in influenza vaccines should consider bidding.

pharmaceuticalsvaccineshealthcare suppliespublic healthmedical products
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5090551638-Doc5090709430
Solicitation Number
WS5090551638
Publication Date
Mar 27, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 10, 2025
Expected Start
Apr 30, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
51000000
UNSPSC Description
Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products

Trade Agreements

Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Baird, Christa (SPAC/PSPC)

christa.baird@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Nunavut Territory; Prince Edward Island; Northwest Territories; Alberta; Yukon; Saskatchewan; Newfoundland and Labrador; Nova Scotia; National Capital Region (NCR); Manitoba; New Brunswick; Quebec (except NCR); Ontario (except NCR); British Columbia