EP138-242173 Office Furniture RFP
EP138-242173 DDS pour mobilier de bureau
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC), on behalf of the Canadian Institutes of Health Research (CIHR), is seeking suppliers to provide, deliver, and install office furniture in the National Capital Region by August 2025. Interested companies must submit their proposals on time through the SAP Ariba platform.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in office furniture manufacturing, supply, and installation should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5094089802-Doc5149909615
- Solicitation Number
- WS5094089802
- Publication Date
- May 5, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 26, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jul 9, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 56101514; 56111803; 56112105; 56112109; 56112204
- UNSPSC Description
- Foot stools; Freestanding storage; Lounge seating; Benches; Worksurfaces
Trade Agreements
Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)