5P115-240352 - Medium Duty Truck Fit-Up
5P115-240352 Aménagement de camions de poids moyen
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking suppliers to provide two medium-duty trucks equipped with snowplows, box-mounted salt/sand spreaders, and dump boxes for Parks Canada Agency. The contract runs until March 31, 2026, with all equipment to be delivered by October 25, 2025.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in outfitting medium-duty trucks with snow removal and road maintenance equipment should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5094530328-Doc5165086421
- Solicitation Number
- WS5094530328
- Publication Date
- May 22, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 12, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 22, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 22101600; 22101700
- UNSPSC Description
- Paving equipment; Heavy equipment components
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Newfoundland and Labrador