ERE - F7047-240021 RFP Handheld Thermal Imager
EIE - F7047-240021 DDP Caméra thermique portable
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services, on behalf of the Canadian Coast Guard, is seeking proposals for the purchase and delivery of handheld thermal imager cameras to multiple locations across Canada. The procurement includes delivery terms as per Incoterms 2020.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in thermal imaging technology and electronic equipment supply should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5098124566-Doc5098279457
- Solicitation Number
- WS5098124566
- Publication Date
- Apr 11, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 21, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 46180000; 46191600
- UNSPSC Description
- Personal safety and protection; Fire fighting equipment
Trade Agreements
World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Canada