ExpiredGoodsAmended (6x)
ATON-F7047-240033 RFP Four-Season Buoy(4SB)
ATON- F7047-240033 DDP Bouées quatre saisons (B4S)
Description
PWGSC, on behalf of the Canadian Coast Guard, is issuing Request For Proposal (RFP)) for the acquisition of Four Season Buoys including delivery to Prescott, Ontario as detailed in Annex A Statement Of Work and Annex B the Technical Specification Of Requirements
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services, on behalf of the Canadian Coast Guard, is seeking proposals for the supply and delivery of Four-Season Buoys to Prescott, Ontario. The procurement includes detailed technical specifications and requirements outlined in the tender documents.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing and supplying marine navigation and safety equipment should consider bidding.
marine equipmentbuoyscoast guard suppliesnavigation aidsmaritime safety
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5098240659-Doc5115894541
- Solicitation Number
- WS5098240659
- Publication Date
- Apr 10, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 29, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25111500
- UNSPSC Description
- Commercial marine craft
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)