ExpiredGoodsAmended (4x)
EZ108-251609 - Rough Terrain Mobile Crane
EZ108-251609 - Grue mobile tout terrain
Description
The Esquimalt Graving dock has a requirement for a new minimum capacity 50-ton Rough Terrain Mobile Crane to replace the aging existing 30-ton crane at the Esquimalt Graving Dock (EGD).
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking a new rough terrain mobile crane with a minimum capacity of 50 tons to replace an older 30-ton crane at the Esquimalt Graving Dock. The crane will be used to support operations at the dock in Quebec.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in the supply and delivery of heavy mobile cranes, particularly rough terrain models with high lifting capacity, should consider bidding.
construction equipmentheavy machinerymobile cranesrough terrain cranesmarine infrastructure
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5100394838-Doc5183283061
- Solicitation Number
- WS5100394838
- Publication Date
- May 29, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 18, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jul 2, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 24101622
- UNSPSC Description
- Rough terrain cranes
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
British Columbia