RFP F2599-250003–CCGS Limnos–Installation of Supplied HVAC and Refrigeration Equipment
DDP F2599-250003–NGCC Limnos– Installation des équipements de CVC et de réfrigération fournis
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking a contractor to install government-supplied HVAC and refrigeration equipment on the CCGS Limnos for the Canadian Coast Guard. The installation must comply with the specified statement of work and technical requirements. Bids must be submitted by June 25, 2025, at 2pm EST.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in HVAC and refrigeration installation with experience in marine or government projects should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5101994275-Doc5102083140
- Solicitation Number
- WS5101994275
- Publication Date
- Apr 2, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 25, 2025
- Expected Start
- Nov 24, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25111900
- UNSPSC Description
- Marine craft systems and subassemblies
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)