23440-251201-PR17915 Metallurgical Autoclave Reactor and Support
23440-251201-PR17915 Réacteur autoclave métallurgique et système de support
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking bids for a Metallurgical Autoclave Reactor and Support System to be delivered to Ottawa, Ontario. The contract includes a one-year period following delivery and acceptance, with all bids due by July 11, 2025 at 14:00 EDT.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in the manufacture and supply of metallurgical autoclave reactors and related support systems should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5102627605-Doc5202456025
- Solicitation Number
- WS5102627605
- Publication Date
- Jun 7, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jul 11, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jun 27, 2025
- Expected End
- Jun 27, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 41116000
- UNSPSC Description
- Clinical and diagnostic analyzer reagents
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)