W0106-255131 - Construction machinery rental
W0106-255131 - Location de machinerie de chantier
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada, on behalf of the Department of National Defence, is seeking proposals for the rental of construction machinery in Québec. The rental details are outlined in the annexed Statement of Work.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in construction machinery rental and heavy equipment services should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5104516541-Doc5109724698
- Solicitation Number
- WS5104516541
- Publication Date
- Apr 8, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 29, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72141701
- UNSPSC Description
- Construction machinery rental or leasing service
Trade Agreements
Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Québec