W2037-250143 SOL B Two-Post Lifts
W2037-250143 SOL B Ascenseurs à deux colonnes
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking bids for the delivery and installation of 10 two-post lifts at RCEME CFB Borden in Ontario. The submission deadline is June 24, 2025, at 14:00 EDT, and late bids will not be accepted. This solicitation replaces a previous one from January 2025.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in supplying and installing automotive lifting equipment should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5104680143-Doc5194708673
- Solicitation Number
- WS5104680143
- Publication Date
- Jun 2, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 24, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 23, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 78181507
- UNSPSC Description
- Automotive and light truck maintenance and repair
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)