EE519-251500 Engineering Services - Chandler Wharf Demolition
EE519-251500 Services d'ingénierie - démolition du quai de Chandler
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC), on behalf of Transport Canada, is seeking a consultant to conduct studies and prepare reports to support decision-making about the future of port facilities in Chandler, Quebec. The work may extend to design, laboratory modeling, construction documentation, and site inspection related to the demolition and intervention of wharf structures.
Ideal For
Engineering consulting firms with experience in marine infrastructure and demolition projects should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5105265903-Doc5105310671
- Solicitation Number
- WS5105265903
- Publication Date
- Apr 8, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 6, 2025
- Expected End
- Oct 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 81101503; 81102101
- UNSPSC Description
- Harbor or water ports engineering; Coastal engineering
Trade Agreements
World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Chandler; Rimouski