W4M00-25C577 INTRUSION ALARM
W4M00-25C577 ALARME ANTI-INSTRUSION
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is requesting bids to provide 24/7 preventative maintenance and repair services for intrusion alarm systems used by the Department of National Defence. All submissions must be received by May 12, 2025, at 2:00 PM EDT to be considered.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in security system maintenance and repair with the capacity to offer round-the-clock service should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5106708621-Doc5106761915
- Solicitation Number
- WS5106708621
- Publication Date
- Apr 24, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 12, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jul 15, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72101500; 72151700
- UNSPSC Description
- Building maintenance and repair services; Safety and security system installation services
Trade Agreements
Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)