ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)

01913-251317 - Fertilizer Spinner Spreader

01913-251317 - Épandeur d'engrais rotatif

Description

The response time deadline is 14:00 EST. Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide a mounted fertilizer spinner spreader to Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada, Harington Research Farm. The period of the Contract is from date of Contract to March 31, 2026 inclusive. All the deliverables must be received on or before March 31, 2026. Offerors may request a debriefing on the results of the solicitation of offers process.Reference the solicitation for further details. Login to SAP Ariba to view this opportunity: https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/23177795

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking a mounted fertilizer spinner spreader for Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada's Harington Research Farm. The contract runs until March 31, 2026, and all equipment must be delivered by that date.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in agricultural machinery and equipment supply should consider bidding.

Agricultural EquipmentFertilizer SpreadersFarm MachineryMounted Equipment
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5109859564-Doc5166970116
Solicitation Number
WS5109859564
Publication Date
May 22, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 17, 2025
Expected Start
Jun 16, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
21101800
UNSPSC Description
Dispersing and spraying appliances for agriculture

Trade Agreements

Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Morgan, Jennifer (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

jennifer.morgan@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Charlottetown