ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)
Air Charter Services for Whale Monitoring RFP
Services d'affrètement aérien pour la surveillance des baleines DDP
Description
AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by 2025-05-15 at 2 p.m. EST. All bids submitted after 2 p.m. EST will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Canada is seeking Air Charter Services of two (2) high-wing, twin turbine aircrafts for whale surveillance to the Department of Fisheries and Oceans (DFO).
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking air charter services for the Department of Fisheries and Oceans in Quebec. They require two high-wing, twin turbine aircraft to conduct whale monitoring and surveillance. Bidders must submit all documentation by May 15, 2025, at 2 p.m. EST.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in air charter services with suitable aircraft for environmental surveillance should bid.
Air Charter ServicesAviationEnvironmental MonitoringWildlife SurveillanceGovernment Contracts
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5110282306-Doc5112119114
- Solicitation Number
- WS5110282306
- Publication Date
- Apr 16, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 15, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jun 1, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 78111503
- UNSPSC Description
- Chartered airplane travel
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Canada