W6570-250018 Accommodation in Comox-Courtenay British Columbia
W6570-250018 Services d'hébergement à Comox-Courtenay, Colombie-Britannique
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is requesting proposals to provide hotel accommodation services in Comox/Courtenay, British Columbia. The accommodations are needed for various stays between May 26, 2025, and March 21, 2026. Bids must be submitted by May 1, 2025, at 2 PM EDT to be considered.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in hotel or lodging services with the capacity to serve government clients in the Comox/Courtenay area should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5111792445-Doc5124464943
- Solicitation Number
- WS5111792445
- Publication Date
- Apr 17, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 1, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 26, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 21, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 90111500
- UNSPSC Description
- Hotels and motels and inns
Trade Agreements
Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Courtenay; Comox