W0113-25CS14 - Virtual Reality Spray Painting Systems
W0113-25CS14 - Simulateurs virtuels de pulvérisation de peinture
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking bids to supply four virtual reality spray painting systems to the Canadian Forces School of Aerospace Technology & Engineering in Borden, Ontario. The order includes three systems designed for classroom environments and one portable unit. Bids must be submitted by May 12, 2025, at 2:00 PM EDT.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in virtual reality training equipment and simulation systems should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5113477386-Doc5126282893
- Solicitation Number
- WS5113477386
- Publication Date
- Apr 17, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 12, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 15, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 31211900; 43201503
- UNSPSC Description
- Paint applicators and painting accessories; Central processing unit CPU processors
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)