ExpiredGoodsAmended (5x)

F6855-250002 CCGS Henry Larsen drydocking

F6855-250002 NGCC Henry Larsen en cale sèche

Description

Canadian Coast Guard Atlantic Region has a requirement for a dry docking refit of vessel CCGS Henry Larsen for repairs to the vessel.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) requires drydocking and refit services for the Canadian Coast Guard vessel CCGS Henry Larsen in the Atlantic Region. The work involves repairs to ensure the vessel's operational readiness.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in marine vessel repair and drydocking services should consider bidding.

marine repairship drydockingvessel maintenancegovernment maritime servicescoast guard support
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5113903042-Doc5114187504
Solicitation Number
WS5113903042
Publication Date
Apr 9, 2025
Closing Date
May 15, 2025
Expected Start
Apr 22, 2024
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
78141802
UNSPSC Description
Vessel docking services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Rice, Art (SPAC/PSPC)

art.rice@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Nova Scotia; Ontario (except NCR); St. John's; Newfoundland and Labrador; Quebec (except NCR)