ExpiredGoodsAmended (4x)

F1782-25C075 - CGE 668 Pollution Response Vessel III-Hull Repairs

F1782-25C075 - Navire d’Intervention environnementale III CGE 668-Réparation de coque

Description

The Canadian Coast Guard requires hull repairs for the CGE 668 Pollution Response Vessel III. Work must commence July 31, 2025 and be completed by August 25, 2025. There is an optional bidders’ conference and site visit associated with this requirement. Consult Part 2 – Bidder Instructions.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking contractors to perform hull repairs on the Canadian Coast Guard's CGE 668 Pollution Response Vessel III. The work is scheduled to start on July 31, 2025, and must be completed by August 25, 2025. An optional bidders’ conference and site visit are available for interested parties.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in marine vessel hull repairs and maintenance should consider bidding.

marine repairvessel maintenanceship hull repaircoast guard servicespollution response
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5113920677-Doc5189365612
Solicitation Number
WS5113920677
Publication Date
May 29, 2025
Closing Date
Jul 4, 2025
Expected End
Dec 15, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
78182000
UNSPSC Description
Water transport vessel maintenance and repair services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Mountford, Elsie-May (SPAC/PSPC)

elsie-may.mountford@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

British Columbia