ExpiredGoodsAmended (4x)
EP916-251063 RFP Workspaces
EP916-251063 DDP Espaces de travail
Description
This NPP covers a requirement for Workspaces amongst the PSIB Stream. PSPC has a requirement for the purchase of office furniture to Ottawa, Ontario for delivery and installation between 2025-11-14 and 2025-11-27. There is security associated with the requirement.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking suppliers to provide office furniture workspaces for delivery and installation in Ottawa, Ontario between November 14 and November 27, 2025. The procurement involves security considerations related to the requirement.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in office furniture supply and installation with experience handling secure government contracts should bid.
office furnitureworkspace solutionsfurniture installationgovernment procurementsecure delivery
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5116431119-Doc5116438314
- Solicitation Number
- WS5116431119
- Publication Date
- Apr 11, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 5, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 9, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 56101700
- UNSPSC Description
- Office furniture
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)