W6512-25G254-A RFP Aviation Fuel in Support of G7
W6512-25G254-A DDP Carburant d'aviation pour le G7
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence requires the supply and delivery of up to 310,000 liters of Aviation Turbine Fuel (Jet A-1) to Nakiska Ski Area, Alberta, with pick-up at Calgary International Airport. The deliveries are scheduled between June 1 and June 20, 2025, and the contract is managed by the Department of Public Works and Government Services.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in aviation fuel supply and logistics with the capacity to deliver large volumes within specified timelines should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5117392948-Doc5117434599
- Solicitation Number
- WS5117392948
- Publication Date
- Apr 11, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 29, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 12, 2025
- Expected End
- Jul 20, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 15101504
- UNSPSC Description
- Aviation fuel
Trade Agreements
Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Alberta