ExpiredGoods

HT218-248082 Clarity for Health Canada

HT218-248082 Clarté pour Santé Canada

Description

On behalf of Public Services and Procurement Canada, Public Services and Procurement Canada is issuing the attached Request for Quotation (RFQ) HT218-248082 for the purchase of Clarity subscription licenses.All prices quoted in the RFQ must be provided in CAD and through SAP Ariba.Should your company have any questions, please direct them to: yuwen.zhou@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.caAll bid responses to this RFQ must be submitted through the SAP Ariba posting: WS5117899181All Bid submissions must be received no later than April 30th 2025 @ 2:00PM EST. Failure to respond by this date and time will deem your company non-compliant. For Ariba support: https://support.ariba.com/help

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking bids for the purchase of Clarity subscription licenses on behalf of Health Canada. Interested companies must submit their quotes in Canadian dollars via SAP Ariba by April 30th, 2025 at 2:00 PM EST.

Ideal For

Companies that provide software subscription licenses, particularly for project and portfolio management tools, should consider bidding.

software licensessubscription servicesgovernment procurementIT softwarehealth sector software
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5117899181-Doc5124294029
Solicitation Number
WS5117899181
Publication Date
Apr 16, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 30, 2025
Expected Start
Mar 5, 2025
Expected End
Mar 4, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
43230000; 81112200
UNSPSC Description
Software; Software maintenance and support

Trade Agreements

Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Zhou, Yuwen (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la-lui / she-her-hers)

yuwen.zhou@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Canada