ExpiredServices

W3685-260001 - Outdoor Equestrian Patrol Training for 1 Canadian Ranger Patrol Group

W3685-260001 - Formation de Patrouille Équestre en Plein Air pour 1er Groupe de Patrouille des Rangers Canadiens

Description

Outdoor Equestrian Patrol Training for 1 Canadian Ranger Patrol Group

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking providers to deliver outdoor equestrian patrol training for the 1 Canadian Ranger Patrol Group in Quebec. The training will focus on skills necessary for effective patrolling on horseback in outdoor environments.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in equestrian training and outdoor patrol instruction should consider bidding.

Equestrian TrainingOutdoor TrainingMilitary TrainingPublic Safety ServicesRanger Patrol
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5118225207-Doc5135596523
Solicitation Number
WS5118225207
Publication Date
May 5, 2025
Closing Date
May 22, 2025
Expected End
Jul 3, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
86101810
UNSPSC Description
Personnel skills training

Trade Agreements

Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Jordan, Ila (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

ila.jordan@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Yukon