ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)

01913-251322 - Small Plot Fertilizer Spreader

01913-251322 - Épandeur d’engrais sur une petite parcelle

Description

The response time deadline is 14:00 EST. Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide a small plot fertilizer spreader to Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada, Harington Research Farm. The period of the Contract is from date of Contract to March 31, 2026 inclusive. All the deliverables must be received on or before March 31, 2026. Offerors may request a debriefing on the results of the solicitation of offers process.Reference the solicitation for further details. Login to SAP Ariba to view this opportunity: https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/23177923

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking offers to supply a small plot fertilizer spreader for Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada's Harington Research Farm in Quebec. The contract runs until March 31, 2026, with all deliverables due by that date. Interested suppliers can request a debriefing after the solicitation process.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying agricultural machinery and fertilizer spreading equipment should bid.

Agricultural EquipmentFertilizer SpreadersFarm MachineryAgriculture TechnologyResearch Farm Equipment
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5123488657-Doc5176381193
Solicitation Number
WS5123488657
Publication Date
May 22, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 24, 2025
Expected Start
Oct 30, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
21101800
UNSPSC Description
Dispersing and spraying appliances for agriculture

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Morgan, Jennifer (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

jennifer.morgan@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Charlottetown