ExpiredGoodsAmended (4x)
F7049-240250 – Installation of emergency generator on the CCGS Pierre Radisson
F7049-240250 – Remplacement de génératrice d’urgence sur le NGCC Pierre Radisson
Description
PWGSC, on behalf of the Canadian Coast Guard (CCG), is issuing this bid solicitation for the acquisition of service to replace the emergency generator set onboard of the CCGS Pierre Radisson located in the port of Saint-John, Newfoundland, as detailed in Annex A.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking a contractor to replace the emergency generator on the Canadian Coast Guard Ship Pierre Radisson, located in Saint John, Newfoundland. The work involves installation services as specified in the tender documents.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in marine electrical systems and emergency generator installation should consider bidding.
emergency generatorsmarine equipment installationcoast guard serviceselectrical systemsship maintenance
High complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5133326445-Doc5133419390
- Solicitation Number
- WS5133326445
- Publication Date
- Apr 28, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 26, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 31, 2025
- Expected End
- Dec 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25111500; 25111510; 25111514; 25111603; 78182000
- UNSPSC Description
- Commercial marine craft; Salvage ships; Icebreaker; Rescue ships or boats; Water transport vessel maintenance and repair services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)