M2989-260149 - PV Lindsay Drydock Refit
M2989-260149 - Mise en cale sèche et radoub du NP Lindsay
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking contractors for the drydocking and refit of the Patrol Vessel Lindsay for the Royal Canadian Mounted Police. The work must start on September 17, 2025, and be completed by November 26, 2025, with bidding limited to suppliers from Western Canada. An optional bidders’ conference and site visit will be available.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in marine vessel repair and refit, particularly those located in Western Canada, should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5135851080-Doc5187269401
- Solicitation Number
- WS5135851080
- Publication Date
- Jun 3, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jul 18, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 78182000
- UNSPSC Description
- Water transport vessel maintenance and repair services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
British Columbia