ExpiredServicesAmended (3x)

EE474-251560 - RFP – Moving services – Shawinigan

EE474-251560 - DDP – Services de déménagement – Shawinigan

Description

PWGSC, on its behalf, is issuing this Request for Proposal (RFP) to obtain moving services in Shawinigan-Sud. An optional site visit will be held on May 6th, 2025 at 10:00 AM. To attend the site visit Offerors must communicate with the contracting authority no later than May 5th, 2025 at 3:00 PM to confirm attendance. All details relating to the requirement can be found in the bid solicitation. https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/23120749

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking proposals for moving services in Shawinigan-Sud. An optional site visit is scheduled for May 6th, 2025, with prior confirmation required by May 5th. Interested companies can find full details in the bid solicitation.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in professional moving and relocation services should consider bidding.

moving servicesrelocationlogisticstransportationfacility services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5136089500-Doc5137249473
Solicitation Number
WS5136089500
Publication Date
Apr 25, 2025
Closing Date
May 20, 2025
Expected Start
May 19, 2025
Expected End
Sep 30, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
78101804
UNSPSC Description
Relocation services

Trade Agreements

Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Jutras, Jessie (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

jessie.jutras@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Shawinigan