EP008-260113 Waste Diversion Program
EP008-260113 Le Programme de réacheminement des dechets
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada (PSPC) is seeking bids for a Waste Diversion Program in the National Capital Area. The contract will last for three years with options to extend for two additional one-year periods. Bidders must submit all required documentation by June 4, 2025, at 2 PM EST.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in waste diversion and environmental services should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5144879998-Doc5167839615
- Solicitation Number
- WS5144879998
- Publication Date
- May 15, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 4, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jul 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Jun 30, 2030
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 77000000
- UNSPSC Description
- Environmental Services
Trade Agreements
Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Gatineau; National Capital Region (NCR)