ExpiredServices

EN438-261001- Stony Point Trailers Janitorial RFP

EN438-261001- Services de concierge pour les roulottes à Stony Point DDP

Description

This is a Mandatory Procurement Strategy for Indigenous Businesses (PSIB) set-aside and as such is limited to Indigenous Offers. AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by 20 May 2025 at 14:00 EDT. All bids submitted after 14:00 EDT will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide Janitorial Services and Sanitary Products for all of the Department of National Defence trailers located at Stony Point First Nations, Ontario on behalf of Public Works and Government Services Canada.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada is looking for Indigenous businesses to provide janitorial services and sanitary products for Department of National Defence trailers at Stony Point First Nations, Ontario. This procurement is exclusively set aside for Indigenous suppliers and requires submission by May 20, 2025.

Ideal For

Indigenous-owned companies specializing in janitorial and sanitary supply services should bid.

Janitorial ServicesSanitary ProductsFacility MaintenanceIndigenous Business ProcurementGovernment Services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5144880066-Doc5145976594
Solicitation Number
WS5144880066
Publication Date
May 1, 2025
Closing Date
May 20, 2025
Expected Start
May 30, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2027
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
47000000; 76110000
UNSPSC Description
Cleaning Equipment and Supplies; Cleaning and janitorial services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Keenan, Darlene (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

darlene.keenan@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Ontario (except NCR)