ExpiredServicesAmended (11x)

W3719-25WA01 - STANDING OFFER - RESPONSIVE MAINTENANCE AND MINOR REPAIRS SERVICES - CFHA OTTAWA

W3719-25WA01 - OFFRE A COMMANDE - SERVICES ENTRETIEN CORRECTIF ET DE REPARATIONS MINEURES - ALFC OTTAWA

Description

Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Where to find amendments to the tender document: The event messages tab and/or the event contents section in the SAP Business Network event. It is important you regularly check both Where to submit questions about the tender document: The event messages tab of this event. Do not use the Q&A section appearing on the SAP Business Network Discovery website. Ensure you are fully registered in CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba https://canadabuys.canada.ca/en/getting-started/preparing-sell-government Solicitation Number: WS5146090721 Work Description: Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA) is mandated to manage Crown-controlled residential accommodation for the Department of National Defence (DND), to ensure assets are maintained to a suitable standard and to develop and implement plans to meet future residential needs of the members of the Canadian Armed Forces (CAF). Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC), on behalf of CFHA, is seeking to establish a Standing Offer(s) in Ottawa for the following services: STREAM 1: Cleaning; Carpentry; Grass Cutting; Hardwood Flooring; Painting; Snow Removal; Resilient Tile, Sheet Flooring & Carpet STREAM 2: Heating and Air Conditioning STREAM 3: Electrical STREAM 4: Plumbing

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC), on behalf of the Canadian Forces Housing Agency (CFHA), is seeking to establish a standing offer for responsive maintenance and minor repair services in Ottawa. These services include cleaning, carpentry, grass cutting, hardwood flooring, painting, snow removal, and resilient tile work to maintain Crown-controlled residential accommodations for the Department of National Defence.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in residential maintenance and minor repair services with experience in multi-trade facility upkeep should bid.

Facility MaintenanceCarpentry ServicesLandscapingFlooringPainting ServicesSnow Removal
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5146090721-Doc5165277817
Solicitation Number
WS5146090721
Publication Date
May 29, 2025
Closing Date
Aug 15, 2025
Expected Start
Jul 1, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Standing Offer

Classification

UNSPSC Code
72000000; 72100000; 72102900; 72102902; 72102903; 72102905; 72110000; 72150000; 72151000; 72151003; 72151300; 72151301; 72151501; 72151511; 72151515; 72152200; 72152300; 72152500; 73152108; 76100000; 76101600; 76110000; 76111500; 81141800; 81141807
UNSPSC Description
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services; Building and facility maintenance and repair services; Facility maintenance and repair services; Landscaping services; Snow removal services; Exterior grounds maintenance; Residential building construction services; Specialized trade construction and maintenance services; Boiler and furnace construction and maintenance services; Heating system maintenance and repair service; Painting and paper hanging services; Residential painting service; Lighting installation services; Lighting system maintenance or repair service; Electrical inspection service; Terrazzo tile and marble and mosaic services; Carpentry services; Floor laying services; Electrical equipment maintenance and repair service; Decontamination services; Hazardous material decontamination; Cleaning and janitorial services; General building and office cleaning and maintenance services; Facilities management; Plumbing or sewer inspection service

Trade Agreements

Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Burton, Jared (SPAC/PSPC)

jared.burton@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Ottawa