ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)
EF245-260093 - PSIB, Purchase office seating under the SA for CRA Quebec - RFP
EF245-260093 - SAEA, Achat de fauteuils de bureau sous AMA pour ARC Québec - DDP
Description
PWGSC, on behalf of Canada Revenue Agency (CRA) is issuing this request for proposal (RFP) for the purchase, delivery and installation of various office seating under the supply arrangement E60PQ-120001 for the Quebec region, Qc, as detailed in the RFP.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC), on behalf of the Canada Revenue Agency (CRA), is seeking proposals for the purchase, delivery, and installation of various office seating for the Quebec region. The procurement will be conducted under an existing supply arrangement.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in office furniture supply and installation should consider bidding.
office furnitureseatingfurniture installationgovernment procurementoffice equipment
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5147839162-Doc5147925667
- Solicitation Number
- WS5147839162
- Publication Date
- May 6, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 5, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- RFP against Supply Arrangement
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 56101720
- UNSPSC Description
- Office or work chair
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)