ExpiredGoodsAmended (4x)
W3010-25G601 Location d'ensembles de radios VHF
W3010-25G601 Lease of VHF Radio Sets
Description
PWGSC, on behalf of Department of National Defence of Canada, is issuing this request for proposal for the lease of VHF Radio Sets including deliverylocated inSaint-Hubert, Qc Courcelette, Qc Sherbrooke, Qc as detailed in Annex Statement of Requirement.
✨
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada, on behalf of the Department of National Defence, is seeking proposals to lease VHF radio sets with delivery to multiple locations in Quebec including Saint-Hubert, Courcelette, and Sherbrooke. The requirement details are provided in the annexed statement of requirement.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in leasing and supplying VHF radio communication equipment should consider bidding.
VHF Radio EquipmentTelecommunicationsRadio LeasingDefense EquipmentWireless Communication
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5150593869-Doc5152564449
- Solicitation Number
- WS5150593869
- Publication Date
- Jun 3, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jul 3, 2025
- Expected End
- Jun 30, 2027
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Not applicable
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 81161800
- UNSPSC Description
- Data voice or multimedia network equipment or platform rental or leasing services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Longueuil