EP008-250428 Waste Diversion Program
EP008-250428 Programme de réacheminement des déchets
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC) is seeking bids for a Waste Diversion Program in the National Capital Area. The contract will last for five years and includes specific security requirements. Bids must be submitted by June 4, 2025, at 2 PM EST.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in waste diversion and environmental management services should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5152697926-Doc5166123636
- Solicitation Number
- WS5152697926
- Publication Date
- May 15, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 4, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jul 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Jun 30, 2030
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 77000000
- UNSPSC Description
- Environmental Services
Trade Agreements
Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)