COVID-19 Vaccines
Vaccins COVID-19
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking suppliers to provide COVID-19 vaccines for various age groups as part of the Bulk Procurement Program. The vaccines include multi-dose vials and pre-filled syringes for populations aged 6 months and older. The procurement supports federal, provincial, and territorial governments across Canada.
Ideal For
Pharmaceutical manufacturers and authorized vaccine suppliers with capacity to produce and deliver COVID-19 vaccines should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5152710602-Doc5152720205
- Solicitation Number
- WS5152710602
- Publication Date
- May 6, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 26, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jun 13, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Variations or combinations of the above methods
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 51000000
- UNSPSC Description
- Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Trade Agreements
World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Canada