M7594-256321 Catering Services
M7594-256321 Services de traiteur
Description
Quick Summary
The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP) require catering services to feed approximately 400 people continuously over seven days in June 2025 in the Calgary area. The contract is managed by the Department of Public Works and Government Services and runs until mid-July 2025. Bidders must meet all mandatory technical criteria to be considered.
Ideal For
Catering companies experienced in large-scale, continuous food service operations should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5153028727-Doc5153132788
- Solicitation Number
- WS5153028727
- Publication Date
- May 7, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 22, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jun 10, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 90101600
- UNSPSC Description
- Banquet and catering services
Trade Agreements
Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Alberta