ExpiredServicesAmended (6x)
W0213-259999 – Lead Abatement – CFB Gander
W0213-259999 - Réduction du plomb – BFC Gander
Description
Canadian Forces Base 9 Wing Gander has a requirement comprising of the provisions of all labour, material and equipment required to complete Lead abatement/removal at building 110 – Supply Warehouse. All inquiries of a technical nature will be directed to the Contracting Authority: Dylon Leonard Dylon.Leonard@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) requires lead abatement services at building 110 – Supply Warehouse, located at Canadian Forces Base 9 Wing Gander. The work includes all necessary labour, materials, and equipment to safely remove lead hazards.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in hazardous material removal and lead abatement should consider bidding.
Lead AbatementHazardous Material RemovalEnvironmental ServicesConstructionIndustrial Cleaning
High complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5153188614-Doc5153259485
- Solicitation Number
- WS5153188614
- Publication Date
- May 7, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 12, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jun 10, 2025
- Expected End
- Aug 5, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 76101600; 76101603
- UNSPSC Description
- Hazardous material decontamination; Lead based paint abatement or encapsulation
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Newfoundland and Labrador