W7702-256411 - LNP-encapsulated mRNA
W7702-256411 - ARNm encapsulé dans des NPL
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking suppliers to provide LNP-encapsulated mRNA for Defence Research and Development Canada (DRDC) Suffield Research Centre in Ralston, Alberta. Timely delivery is essential as late submissions will not be accepted.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in biotechnology and pharmaceutical manufacturing, particularly those experienced with mRNA encapsulation technologies, should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5153374803-Doc5197020466
- Solicitation Number
- WS5153374803
- Publication Date
- Jun 3, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jul 2, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jun 20, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 92111700
- UNSPSC Description
- Military science and research
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Alberta