ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

M7594-260077 – Major Event 2025 – Golf Carts and UTV Rental

M7594-260077 – Événement majeur 2025 – Location de voiturettes de golf et de véhicules utilitaires tout-terrain (VUTT)

Description

Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide Golf carts, multi-passenger low speed vehicles (LSV) and Utility Task Vehicles (UTV) rental, to the Royal Canadian Mounted Police and Global Affairs Canada.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is looking for companies to provide rental services for golf carts, multi-passenger low speed vehicles, and utility task vehicles for the Royal Canadian Mounted Police and Global Affairs Canada during a major event in 2025. Late submissions will not be accepted.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in rental and leasing of golf carts, utility task vehicles, and similar low-speed vehicles should consider bidding.

vehicle rentalgolf cartsutility task vehicleslow speed vehiclesevent logistics
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5153771799-Doc5153821848
Solicitation Number
WS5153771799
Publication Date
May 7, 2025
Closing Date
May 22, 2025
Expected Start
May 30, 2025
Expected End
Jul 17, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
25101904
UNSPSC Description
Golf carts

Trade Agreements

North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Dela Cruz, El (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

el.delacruz@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Alberta