ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)

F5957-250022 - Benchtop Toxicity Analyzer

F5957-250022 - Analyseur de toxicité de paillasse

Description

Public Services and Procurement Canada, on behalf of the Department of Fisheries and Oceans, has a requirement for the supply of a benchtop laboratory toxicity analyzer for testing of water and sediment samples using luminescent bacteria. Bidders may request a debriefing on the results of the bid solicitation. Bidders should make the request to the Contracting Authority within fifteen (15) working days from receipt of notification that their bid was unsuccessful. Reference the solicitation for further details.Where to find amendments to the tender document: The event messages tab and/or the event contents section in the SAP Business Network event. It is important you regularly check both. Where to submit questions about the tender document: The event messages tab of this event. Do not use the Q&A section appearing on the SAP Business Network Discovery website.

Quick Summary

Public Services and Procurement Canada, on behalf of the Department of Fisheries and Oceans, is seeking to purchase a benchtop laboratory toxicity analyzer. This equipment will be used for testing water and sediment samples using luminescent bacteria. Bidders can request a debriefing if their bid is unsuccessful within fifteen working days.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in the manufacture or supply of laboratory toxicity analyzers and environmental testing equipment should bid.

laboratory equipmentenvironmental testingwater quality analysistoxicologyscientific instruments
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5156231987-Doc5157998301
Solicitation Number
WS5156231987
Publication Date
May 21, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 13, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
41113300; 41150000
UNSPSC Description
Liquid and solid and elemental analyzers; Clinical laboratory and toxicology testing systems, components, and supplies

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Sheppard, Tara (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la-lui / she-her-hers)

tara.sheppard@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Nova Scotia