ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)
W6602-250403 Training Support Services
W6602-250403 Services de soutien à la formation
Description
AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted on 2025-06-11 by 14:00 EDT. All bids submitted after 14:00 EDT will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide medical training support to the Department of National Defence. This is a Request for Proposal only for Holders of Supply Arrangement W6399-25MC03. If other offerors are interested in submitting a proposal they will have to qualify for Supply Arrangement before they are given an opportunity to submit an offer on this requirement. To obtain a copy of the Request for Supply Arrangement W6399-25MC03 download it from: W6399-25MC03 Simulated Battlefield Training Support Service - Contract History | CanadaBuys. Canada will not extend RFP # W6399-25MC03 to provide additional time for bidders to qualify for the Supply Arrangement and submit a proposal for this RFP.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking proposals from qualified suppliers to provide medical training support services to the Department of National Defence. Only holders of Supply Arrangement W6399-25MC03 are eligible to submit bids, with a submission deadline of June 11, 2025, at 14:00 EDT.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in medical training support with an existing Supply Arrangement W6399-25MC03 should consider bidding.
medical trainingdefence support servicestraining servicesgovernment contractsmilitary training
High complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5161726228-Doc5196819573
- Solicitation Number
- WS5161726228
- Publication Date
- Jun 3, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 11, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 42300000; 86000000; 86101706; 86101709; 86101810; 86132201
- UNSPSC Description
- Medical training and education supplies; Education and Training Services; Health assistance vocational training services; Safety training services; Personnel skills training; Training workshop service
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)