ExpiredGoods

01913-251319 - Small Plot Tractor

01913-251319 - Tracteur pour petites parcelles

Description

The response time deadline is 14:00 EST. Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide a small plot manual transmission 4 wheel drive tractor to Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada, Harington Research Farm. The period of the Contract is from date of Contract to March 31, 2026 inclusive. All the deliverables must be received on or before March 31, 2026. Offerors may request a debriefing on the results of the solicitation of offers process.Reference the solicitation for further details.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking offers to supply a small plot manual transmission 4 wheel drive tractor for Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada at the Harington Research Farm. The contract runs until March 31, 2026, and all deliveries must be completed by that date.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying agricultural tractors and farm machinery should consider bidding.

Agricultural EquipmentTractorsFarm MachineryManual Transmission Vehicles4WD Vehicles
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5163133190-Doc5179465343
Solicitation Number
WS5163133190
Publication Date
May 23, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 9, 2025
Expected Start
Jul 15, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
25101901
UNSPSC Description
Agricultural tractors

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Morgan, Jennifer (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

jennifer.morgan@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Charlottetown