ExpiredServices
W6889-250191 Airfield Grass Cutting Service Contract
W6889-250191 Contrat de service de tonte de gazon sur aérodrome
Description
AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the SAP Business Network Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted on 30 May 2025 by 14:00 EDT. All bids submitted after 14:00 EDT will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. DND has a requirement for airfield grass cutting & vegetation control operations at Garrison Petawawa, Ontario.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking bids for airfield grass cutting and vegetation control services at Garrison Petawawa, Ontario. Bidders must submit all required documentation by May 30, 2025, at 14:00 EDT to be considered.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in grounds maintenance and vegetation control for airfields should consider bidding.
grounds maintenancevegetation controlairfield serviceslandscapingfacility maintenance
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5163733220-Doc5163811497
- Solicitation Number
- WS5163733220
- Publication Date
- May 13, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 30, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jul 2, 2025
- Expected End
- Oct 31, 2028
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 72102905
- UNSPSC Description
- Exterior grounds maintenance
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Petawawa