W7714-258701 5 Axis CNC Milling Center
W7714-258701 Centre d'usinage CNC à 5 axes
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is looking for companies to supply, install, start up, and provide training for a 5 axis CNC Milling Center at the Defence Research and Development Canada - Atlantic Research Centre. The procurement is managed by the Department of Public Works and Government Services in Quebec. Interested bidders can request a debriefing after the solicitation process.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in advanced CNC machinery supply, installation, and technical training should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5164619768-Doc5165157732
- Solicitation Number
- WS5164619768
- Publication Date
- May 26, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jul 18, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jun 23, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 23242300; 23242400; 23242500; 23291600
- UNSPSC Description
- Lathes and turning centers; Machining centers; Metal milling machines; Industrial milling tools
Trade Agreements
Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Halifax