W6399-24LQ88 Stabilized real-time data capture platform
W6399-24LQ88 Plate-forme de capture mobilisé en temps réel
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada, on behalf of the Department of National Defense, is seeking proposals to acquire components for building three independent systems that capture and process real-time flight data. The systems must be capable of stabilized data capture during flight as specified in the tender details.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in aerospace data capture systems and real-time processing technology should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5166987447-Doc5175011828
- Solicitation Number
- WS5166987447
- Publication Date
- Jun 4, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jul 4, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25201708
- UNSPSC Description
- Aircraft cameras
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)