F5561-250091 CCGS Peddle Drydocking Refit
F5561-250091 Mise en cale sèche du NGCC Peddle
Description
Quick Summary
Public Services and Procurement Canada is seeking suppliers in Eastern Canada to perform a dry docking refit of the Canadian Coast Guard Ship Peddle. The work involves maintenance and repair services to ensure the vessel's operational readiness. This opportunity is limited to suppliers located in the vessel's area of origin as per government policy.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in ship repair and marine vessel maintenance located in Eastern Canada should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5167004642-Doc5167037477
- Solicitation Number
- WS5167004642
- Publication Date
- May 22, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 5, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jun 3, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25111900
- UNSPSC Description
- Marine craft systems and subassemblies
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Canada