CancelledGoodsAmended (8x)

RFP 51019-250110 Video Surveillance System for Vimy and Beaumont Hamel Sites

DDP 51019-250110 Système de vidéo-surveillance pour les sites de Vimy et Beaumont Hamel

Description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by July 3, 2025 at 2:00pm EDT or 8:00pm Central European Time. All bids submitted after 2:00pm EDT will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. The Department of Veteran Affairs Canada requires the installation of video surveillance systems at the Canadian National Vimy Memorial and the Beaumont-Hamel Newfoundland Memorial sites by October 2025. Offerors must complete and sign the Confidentiality Agreement and provide it to the Contracting Authority before they are given access to the complete documentation for the Request For Proposals. Optional site visits will take place on June 12, 2025 at 10am Central European Time at Vimy; and at 2:00pm Central European Time at the Beaumont-Hamel Newfoundland sites. Procedures to attend the site visits are detailed in the Request for proposal and its Amendments. Suppliers who do not attend are not precluded from submitting a bid.

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) is seeking proposals for the installation of video surveillance systems at the Canadian National Vimy Memorial and the Beaumont-Hamel Newfoundland Memorial sites. Bidders must submit their proposals by July 3, 2025, and may attend optional site visits in June 2025. A confidentiality agreement is required to access full tender documents.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in security system installation and video surveillance technology should consider bidding.

video surveillancesecurity systemsinstallation servicesmemorial site securityelectronic monitoring
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5167258227-Doc5167496300
Solicitation Number
WS5167258227
Publication Date
May 17, 2025
Closing Date
Jul 3, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
46171610; 46171621
UNSPSC Description
Security cameras; Surveillance video or audio recorders

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Garcia Lozano, Quiterie (SPAC/PSPC) (elle-la / she-her)

quiterie.garcialozano@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

France