ExpiredGoods

PR18960 - 1N001-255229 - VMWare Subscription Licenses for Supreme Court of Canada

PR18960 - 1N001-255229 - Licences d'abonnement VMware pour la Cour suprême du Canada

Description

On behalf of Supreme Court of Canada, Public Services and Procurement Canada is issuing the attached Request for Quotation (RFQ) 1N001-255229 for the purchase of VMWare Subscription Licenses All prices quoted in the RFQ must be provided in CAD and through SAP Ariba. Should your company have any questions, please direct them to: afrim.bega@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca All bid responses to this RFQ must be submitted through the SAP Ariba posting: 1N001-255229 All Bid submissions must be received no later than May 28, 2025 @ 2:00PM EST. Failure to respond by this date and time will deem your company non-compliant.For Ariba support: https://support.ariba.com/help

Quick Summary

The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking bids for VMWare subscription licenses on behalf of the Supreme Court of Canada. Vendors must submit their quotations in Canadian dollars through the SAP Ariba platform by May 28, 2025.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in software licensing and IT solutions, particularly those authorized to resell VMWare products, should consider bidding.

Software LicensingIT ServicesCloud ComputingGovernment ProcurementVMWare
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
WS5167316444-Doc5178121568
Solicitation Number
WS5167316444
Publication Date
May 22, 2025
Closing Date
May 28, 2025
Expected Start
May 31, 2025
Expected End
Jun 1, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
43230000; 81112200
UNSPSC Description
Software; Software maintenance and support

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Bega, Afrim (SPAC/PSPC) (il-lui / he-him)

afrim.bega@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

Regions of Delivery

Canada