W3934-25D039 Lodging, Meals, Site Rental for Nautical Exercises in the Montreal and Lanaudiere Region RFP
W3934-25D039 Hébergement, repas, location de site pour exercices nautiques dans la région de Montréal et Lanaudière DDP
Description
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking proposals on behalf of the Department of National Defence for a site rental in the Montreal and Lanaudiere region. The site must provide lodging, meals, access to a body of water with docks, classrooms, and storage to support nautical training exercises.
Ideal For
Companies offering comprehensive site rental services with accommodation, food, and marine facilities suitable for training exercises should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5168909580-Doc5169118066
- Solicitation Number
- WS5168909580
- Publication Date
- May 30, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 19, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 90101700; 90111500; 90111700; 90111900; 90141700
- UNSPSC Description
- Cafeteria services; Hotels and motels and inns; Camping and wilderness facilities; Specialized accommodation services; Amateur and recreational sports
Trade Agreements
Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Montréal; Laval