F7013-240478 RFP for Life Jackets and Immersion suits
F7013-240478 DDP pour gilets de sauvetage et des combinaisons d’immersion
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Public Works and Government Services is seeking suppliers to provide Mustang life jackets and immersion suits for Canadian Coast Guard Search and Rescue Vessels based in Quebec and Newfoundland. The equipment is essential for lifesaving missions and must be delivered to Prescott, Ontario by July 31st, 2025.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in marine safety equipment and lifesaving gear should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- WS5174682674-Doc5174947151
- Solicitation Number
- WS5174682674
- Publication Date
- May 21, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 13, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jun 23, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 46161604
- UNSPSC Description
- Life vests or preservers
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)